Committees

LEADERSHIP and COMMITTEES 2018

Joyce Hoile, Pastor

Jeanette Ryman , Church Secretary

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

PASTOR (at Large)                      Joyce Hoile

TREASURER (at Large)             Cindy Pearce

LAY LEADER                               Chris Chaykowski

LAY MEMBER, EAST OHIO     Chris Chaykowski

ANNUAL CONFERENCE

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL    

Chairperson                                        Warren Ragle ‘20

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

Recording Secretary                          Debbie Bahr ’20

STAFF PARISH RELATIONS

Chairperson                                        Steve Weinkamer ’18

COMMITTEE ON FINANCE

Chairperson                                        Lynn Wright ’18

BOARD OF TRUSTEES  

Chairperson                               Chris Chaykowski ’19

Co-chair                                       Ted Taylor

EDUCATION

Chairperson

FINANCE SECRETARY               

Sharron Bysura

WORSHIP

Chairperson                             Linda Weinkamer

NURTURE & OUTREACH

Chairperson                             Chris Chaykowski

UNITED METHODIST WOMEN

President                                  Doris Gharky

UNITED METHODIST MEN

President                                  Tom Kennedy

Vice-President

Sec/Treasurer                         Ted Taylor

MEMBERS AT LARGE ON ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

Andy Pfost ’19              Larry Peters ’20

NOMINATIONS AND PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

Lay Leader –                             Chairperson – Joyce Hoile

2018                                     2019                          2020

Dorothy Caldwell            April Sike                   Kay Hinchman

Warren Ragle                   Doris Pearce

STAFF PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Lay Delegate – Chris Chaykowski

Lay Leader – Chris Chaykowski

2018                                  2019                           2020

Sandy Taylor                  David Fletcher          Phyllis Peters

Steve Weinkamer          Barb Burgess            Recia Ragle

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

2018                                  2019                            2020

Candy Seebacher            Tim McDermott        Kevin Pearce

Dorothy Caldwell            Bill Schrecengost      Jim Dennis

FINANCE

Chairperson: Lynn Wright ’18

Lay Leader: Chris Chaykowski

Treasurer: Cindy Pearce

Finance Secretary: Sharron Bysura

PALS:

Trustee:

Ad Council Chair:   Lynn Wright ’18            Jocelyn Pearce ’19             Ted Taylor ’20

Board of PALS

Chairperson: Pat McCon

Director Lindsey Kwisnek

Finance Chairperson:  Lynn Wright

Pastor: Joyce Hoile

Secretary/Treasurer: Lisa Baker

Trustee:

Parent Reps: 1. Heather Paisley     2.

Congregational reps serve 3 year terms

2018                                     2019                                 2020

Steve Weinkamer             Pat McCon                      Linda Weinkamer

Beverly Fletcher               Dorothy Caldwell           Carol McIntosh

Committees

Worship

Chairperson –  Linda Weinkamer

At Large – Rhonda Grudowski

2018                                       2019                                2020

Steve Weinkamer                Debbie Bahr                  Robin Gay

Worship Ministries

Choir Director – Joy Hoile

Band: Steve Weinkamer, Chris Chaykowski, Warren Ragle, Ben Pearce

Ushers: Nathan Gay

Candles/Acolytes – Bonnie Marek

Flowers – Doris Pearce

Communion Steward – Lillian Atkinson

Altar Cloths – Marjorie Craig & Doris Pearce

Liturgists – Doris Gharky

Creative Arts Ministry: Linda Weinkamer

Education 

Chairperson:

2018                                   2019                          2020

Rhonda Grudowski         Keith Hoile             Doug McIntosh

James Hoover                                                    Sue Hoover

Teachers:  Cindy Pearce, Kevin Pearce, Chris Chaykowski, Keith Hoile

Missions

Chair –  Lynne McDermott

2018                                   2019                                2020

Carol McIntosh                Kevin Pearce                 Henry Hoover

Doug McIntosh                Keith Hoile                    Lillian Atkinson

Outreach

2018                                     2019                               2020

Chris Chaykowski            Candy Seebacher

April Sike                           Kathy Lance

Special Events Committee

Bonnie Marek ’18              Doris Gharky ’19            Debbi Bahr ’20

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *